Jump to content

Palmarès Oscars 2021


HélèneDbcd
 Share

Recommended Posts

image.thumb.png.e716bb8340775f38fef0bb67f6ee398e.png

 

Meilleur film

“Nomadland” 

“The Father”

“Judas and the Black Messiah” 

“Mank”

“Minari” 

“Promising Young Woman” 

“Sound of Metal”

“The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Meilleur acteur

Anthony Hopkins (“The Father”) - VAINQUEUR

Riz Ahmed (“Sound of Metal”)

Chadwick Boseman (“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”)

Gary Oldman (“Mank”)

Steven Yeun (“Minari”)

 

Meilleure actrice

Frances McDormand (“Nomadland”) 

Viola Davis (“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”)

Andra Day (“The United States v. Billie Holiday”)

Vanessa Kirby (“Pieces of a Woman”)

Carey Mulligan (“Promising Young Woman”)

 

Meilleur acteur dans un second rôle

Daniel Kaluuya (“Judas and the Black Messiah”) 

Sacha Baron Cohen (“The Trial of the Chicago 7”)

Leslie Odom Jr. (“One Night in Miami”)

Paul Raci (“Sound of Metal”)

Lakeith Stanfield (“Judas and the Black Messiah”)

 

Meilleure actrice dans un second rôle

Yuh-Jung Youn (“Minari”) 

Maria Bakalova (’Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”)

Glenn Close (“Hillbilly Elegy”)

Olivia Colman (“The Father”)

Amanda Seyfried (“Mank”)

 

Meilleur réalisateur

Chloé Zhao (“Nomadland”) - VAINQUEUR

Thomas Vinterberg (“Another Round”)

David Fincher (“Mank”)

Lee Isaac Chung (“Minari”)

Emerald Fennell (“Promising Young Woman”)

 

Meilleur film international 

“Drunk” (Danemark, Pays-Bas, Suède) 

“Shao Nian De Ni” (Hong Kong)

“L’Affaire collective” (Roumanie)

“L’homme qui a vendu sa peau” (Tunisie)

“La voix d’Aida” (Bosnie)

 

Meilleur film documentaire

“My Octopus Teacher,” Pippa Ehrlich, James Reed et Craig Foster 

“Crip Camp,” Nicole Newnham, Jim LeBrecht and Sara Bolder

“The Mole Agent,” Maite Alberdi et Marcela Santibáñez

“Time,” Garrett Bradley, Lauren Domino et Kellen Quinn

“Collective,” Alexander Nanau et Bianca Oana

 

Meilleur court métrage documentaire

“Colette,” Anthony Giacchino et Alice Doyard 

“A Concerto Is a Conversation,” Ben Proudfoot et Kris Bowers

“Do Not Split,” Anders Hammer et Charlotte Cook

“Hunger Ward,” Skye Fitzgerald et Michael Scheuerman

“A Love Song for Latasha,” Sophia Nahli Allison et Janice Duncan

 

Meilleur film d’animation

“Soul” (Pixar)

“Onward” (Pixar)

“Over the Moon” (Netflix)

“A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon” (Netflix)

“Wolfwalkers” (Apple TV Plus/GKIDS)

 

Meilleur court métrage d’animation

“If Anything Happens I Love You” (Netflix) 

“Burrow” (Disney Plus/Pixar)

“Genius Loci” (Kazak Productions)

“Opera” (Beasts and Natives Alike)

“Yes-People” (CAOZ hf. Hólamói)

 

Meilleur court métrage de fiction

“Two Distant Strangers” 

“Feeling Through”

“The Letter Room”

“The Present”

“White Eye”

 

Meilleur scénario adapté

“The Father,” Christopher Hampton et Florian Zeller 

“Borat Subsequent Moviefilm” 

“Nomadland” 

“One Night in Miami”

“The White Tiger” 

 

Meilleur scénario original

“Promising Young Woman,” Emerald Fennell 

“Judas and the Black Messiah” 

“Minari”

“Sound of Metal”

“The Trial of the Chicago 7”

 

Meilleure chanson originale

“Fight for You,” (“Judas and the Black Messiah”) - VAINQUEUR

“Hear My Voice,” (“The Trial of the Chicago 7”)

“Húsavík,” (“Eurovision Song Contest”)

“Io Si (Seen),” (“The Life Ahead”)

“Speak Now,” (“One Night in Miami”)

 

Meilleure musique de film

“Soul,” Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, Jon Batiste 

“Da 5 Bloods,” Terence Blanchard

“Mank,” Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross

“Minari,” Emile Mosseri

“News of the World,” James Newton Howard

 

Meilleur montage

“Sound of Metal,” Mikkel E.G. Nielsen 

“Nomadland,” Chloé Zhao

“Promising Young Woman,” Frédéric Thoraval

“The Trial of the Chicago 7,” Alan Baumgarten

“The Father,” Yorgos Lamprinos

 

Meilleure photographie

“Mank,” Erik Messerschmidt 

“Judas and the Black Messiah,” Sean Bobbitt

“News of the World,” Dariusz Wolski

“Nomadland,” Joshua James Richards

“The Trial of the Chicago 7,” Phedon Papamichael

 

Meilleurs décors

“Mank” 

“The Father”

“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” 

“News of the World”

“Tenet” 

 

Meilleurs effets visuels

“Tenet,” Andrew Jackson, David Lee, Andrew Lockley et Scott Fisher 

“Love and Monsters,” Matt Sloan, Genevieve Camilleri, Matt Everitt and Brian Cox

“The Midnight Sky,” Matthew Kasmir, Christopher Lawrence, Max Solomon and David Watkins

“Mulan,” Sean Faden, Anders Langlands, Seth Maury and Steve Ingram

“The One and Only Ivan,” Nick Davis, Greg Fisher, Ben Jones and Santiago Colomo Martinez

 

Meilleur mixage son

“Sound of Metal,” Nicolas Becker, Jaime Baksht, Michelle Couttolenc, Carlos Cortés et Phillip Bladh 

“Greyhound,” Warren Shaw, Michael Minkler, Beau Borders et David Wyman

“Mank,” Ren Klyce, Jeremy Molod, David Parker, Nathan Nance et Drew Kunin

“News of the World,” Oliver Tarney, Mike Prestwood Smith, William Miller et John Pritchett

“Soul,” Ren Klyce, Coya Elliott et David Parker

 

 

Meilleure création de costumes

“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom,” Ann Roth 

“Emma,” Alexandra Byrne

“Mank,” Trish Summerville

“Mulan,” Bina Daigeler

“Pinocchio,” Massimo Cantini Parrini

 

Meilleurs maquillages et coiffures

“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom,” Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Mia Neal, Jamika Wilson 

“Emma,” Marese Langan, Laura Allen, Claudia Stolze

“Hillbilly Elegy,” Eryn Krueger Mekash, Patricia Dehaney, Matthew Mungle

“Mank,” Kimberley Spiteri, Gigi Williams, Colleen LaBaff

“Pinocchio,” Mark Coulier, Dalia Colli, Francesco Pegoretti

 

A noter que c'est seulement la seconde fois qu'une femme obtient le prix de la meilleure réalisation. 

 

Plus d'info ici

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Assistant Directors & Associates (ARA) is a community dedicated to directing and production departments in feature films. She advocates a caring and courteous environment, conducive to quality exchanges and respectful for others. Please take a moment to read these few Guidelines as anyone posting on our platforms will be considered to have read them. These are subject to change at any time and therefore apply to all of our services, both in public and in private. We therefore invite you to consult them regularly.